Actions

Special

Pages with the most categories

Showing below up to 50 results in range #1 to #50.

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. Hues of Independence‏‎ (5 categories)
  2. How Radio Belgrade’s EMS Synthi 100 was repaired‏‎ (4 categories)
  3. Electroacoustic Music in Poland (1957–1990)‏‎ (4 categories)
  4. The East of the West: The context for electroacoustic music in Czechoslovakia, 1948–1992‏‎ (3 categories)
  5. Socialism, National Utopia, and Rock Music: Inside the Albanian Rock Scene of Yugoslavia, 1970–1989‏‎ (3 categories)
  6. Media-Based Music in Estonia‏‎ (3 categories)
  7. Uncovering the Soul of the Polish Radio Experimental Studio‏‎ (3 categories)
  8. Bohdan Mazurek‏‎ (3 categories)
  9. In a Musical No Man's Land – Unheard-of Productions on the Fringes of Rock Culture‏‎ (3 categories)
  10. Asylum Zone – A Czechoslovakian Soundtrack‏‎ (3 categories)
  11. David Tukhmanov‏‎ (3 categories)
  12. Speech Sound Experiments, Sound Machines, Electroacoustic Music, Multimedia – Face to Face with the State‏‎ (3 categories)
  13. Contemporary Music, Sound Art and Media in Lithuania: From a Historical Perspective to the Present‏‎ (3 categories)
  14. The Omnibus Band (Interview)‏‎ (3 categories)
  15. Valentina Goncharova‏‎ (3 categories)
  16. Interview with Vladimir Tarasov (2018)‏‎ (3 categories)
  17. Radio Art (essay)‏‎ (3 categories)
  18. Máma Bubo Interview‏‎ (3 categories)
  19. Freedom is Mere Illusion – Experimental Music and Media Arts in Hungary‏‎ (3 categories)
  20. Martin Burlas: And do mention that I smile often (Interview)‏‎ (3 categories)
  21. The Provincial Cradle of Modernity – Intermedia art in Czechoslovakia from the interwar period to the Velvet Revolution‏‎ (3 categories)
  22. Organized Sound and Experiments in Slovak Music‏‎ (3 categories)
  23. The sonic explorations of Valentina Goncharova‏‎ (3 categories)
  24. Avant-garde Trends in Latvian Music, 1970s–1990s‏‎ (3 categories)
  25. The Avant-garde Alternative of the last 20 Years in Poland‏‎ (3 categories)
  26. SLO-PUNK 1977-1987: MAXIMUM IMPACT‏‎ (3 categories)
  27. Milan Adamčiak interviewed by Dušan Barok‏‎ (3 categories)
  28. The Dilemma of a Latvian Composer‏‎ (2 categories)
  29. Ziemia Mindel Würm‏‎ (2 categories)
  30. Mashina Vremeni‏‎ (2 categories)
  31. Ilja Zeljenka‏‎ (2 categories)
  32. Vladimir Tarasov‏‎ (2 categories)
  33. Ivan Parík‏‎ (2 categories)
  34. Dzeltenie Pastnieki‏‎ (2 categories)
  35. Alexei Borisov‏‎ (2 categories)
  36. Sven Grünberg‏‎ (2 categories)
  37. Between the living room and the kitchen: new music in Salazar's Portuguese totalitarian regime between 1958 and 1968‏‎ (2 categories)
  38. Experimental Studio Bratislava: An interview with Juraj Ďuriš‏‎ (2 categories)
  39. Osvaldas Balakauskas‏‎ (2 categories)
  40. Zodiac‏‎ (2 categories)
  41. "Punk in Poland" by Aneta Panek‏‎ (2 categories)
  42. Giya Kancheli‏‎ (2 categories)
  43. Vladimír Guma Kulhánek‏‎ (2 categories)
  44. Ivan Stadtrucker‏‎ (2 categories)
  45. Edison Denisov‏‎ (2 categories)
  46. Laibach‏‎ (2 categories)
  47. Alexei Borisov interviewed by Anna Ceeh‏‎ (2 categories)
  48. Milan Guštar (Interview)‏‎ (2 categories)
  49. Carlos Zíngaro Interview‏‎ (2 categories)
  50. Vítor Rua interview‏‎ (2 categories)

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)